West Allis Central
Swim & Dive Girls Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 09-17-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Return  Comments
Wednesday, Sep 11, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Dual 5:15PM  Whitnall  West Allis Central High School         
Diving will begin at 4:30pm at WA Hale with swim to follow at WA Central at approx. 5:15pm
  Swim & Dive: Girls JV Dual 5:15PM  Whitnall  West Allis Central High School         
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Invitational 12:00PM  Away vs. South Milwaukee,
Franklin Elementary,
Greenfield/Pius G Swim,
Kenosha Bradford,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Oak Creek,
Racine Horlick,
Milwaukee Ronald Reagan,
Wauwatosa West,
West Allis Central,
Whitnall 
South Milwaukee Middle School Pool         
Wednesday, Sep 18, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Dual 5:15PM  South Milwaukee  West Allis Central High School         
Diving will begin at 4:30pm at WA Hale with swim to follow at WA Central at approx. 5:15pm
  Swim & Dive: Girls JV Dual 5:15PM  South Milwaukee  West Allis Central High School         
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Port Washington,
Kenosha Tremper,
Racine Case,
West Bend West,
Wauwatosa West,
Chilton,
Kohler,
Plymouth School District,
Manitowoc Lincoln 
Thomas Jefferson Middle School  6:45AM    2:15PM   
Friday, Sep 27, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Milwaukee Ronald Reagan,
Oconomowoc,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Delavan-Darien,
Germantown,
Pewaukee,
Milwaukee Hamilton,
Waukesha West,
Cedarburg,
Cudahy,
Grafton,
Greendale,
MF/Ham/Gtown Boys Swim,
Milwaukee Pulaski,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
Whitnall,
South Milwaukee,
Milwaukee Lutheran,
Hamilton,
Arrowhead,
Milwaukee Riverside University,
Janesville Parker,
Appleton North,
Milwaukee King,
St. Augustine Prep 
Milwaukee South High School         
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Game 1:00PM  Away vs. Milwaukee Ronald Reagan,
Cudahy,
Delavan-Darien,
Germantown,
Grafton,
Greendale,
Greenfield,
Hamilton,
Janesville Parker,
Milwaukee Hamilton,
Milwaukee King,
Milwaukee Lutheran,
Milwaukee Pulaski,
Milwaukee Riverside University,
Oconomowoc,
Pewaukee,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
South Milwaukee,
St. Augustine Prep 
Milwaukee South High School  11:15AM    5:00PM   
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Invitational 3:30PM  Away vs. Brookfield Central,
Arrowhead,
Brookfield Academy,
Brookfield East,
Muskego High School,
Waukesha South,
Waukesha West 
Brookfield Central-Pool         
2019 Girls' Lancer Invitational
Wednesday, Oct 2, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. Greendale  Greendale High School  3:35PM    7:30PM   
  Swim & Dive: Girls JV Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. Greendale  Greendale High School         
Wednesday, Oct 9, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. Pewaukee/Oconomowoc G Swim  YMCA - Pabst Farms  3:00PM  2:40PM  7:30PM   
  Swim & Dive: Girls JV Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. Pewaukee/Oconomowoc G Swim  YMCA - Pabst Farms         
Friday, Oct 11, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Nicolet,
Arrowhead,
Brookfield Central,
Brown Deer,
Cedarburg,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Germantown,
Grafton,
Homestead,
Kenosha Tremper,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Middleton,
Muskego High School,
New Berlin West,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick 
Nicolet High School         
Wednesday, Oct 16, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Dual 5:15PM  Greenfield/Pius G Swim  West Allis Central High School         
Diving will begin at 4:30pm at WA Hale with swim to follow at WA Central at approx. 5:15pm
  Swim & Dive: Girls JV Dual 5:15PM  Greenfield/Pius G Swim  West Allis Central High School         
Friday, Oct 18, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Diving Invitational 5:00PM  Cudahy,
Franklin,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Milwaukee Ronald Reagan,
Muskego,
New Berlin West,
Whitnall 
West Allis Nathan Hale High School         
Warmups at 3:30 pm | Sheets due at 3:45 pm | Diving begins at 5:00 pm.
Saturday, Oct 19, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Invitational(Swim) 10:00AM  Cudahy,
Franklin,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Milwaukee King,
Milwaukee Ronald Reagan,
Oak Creek,
South Milwaukee,
Waukesha North 
         
Staggered warmups from 8:45 am - 9:05 am and 9:05 am - 9:25 am | Coaches Meeting at 9:45 am | The pool must be cleared at 9:45 am | Timed finals at 10:00 am
Wednesday, Oct 23, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Crossover Dual 5:15PM  TBA  West Allis Central High School         
If WAC hosts, Diving would be at WA Hale at 4:30pm with swim to follow at WA Central at approx. 5:15pm.
  Swim & Dive: Girls JV Crossover Dual 5:15PM  TBA  West Allis Central High School         
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Game 10:00AM  Away vs. Neenah,
Appleton East,
Appleton North,
Appleton West,
Bay Port,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Fond du Lac,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Oshkosh North,
Oshkosh West,
Seymour,
Whitnall 
Neenah High School  9:00AM    4:00PM   
Friday, Nov 1, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls JV JV Conference Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. New Berlin Eisenhower,
Brown Deer/USM G Swim,
Cudahy,
Greendale,
Greenfield/Pius G Swim,
Milwaukee Lutheran,
New Berlin West,
Pewaukee/Oconomowoc G Swim,
Shorewood,
South Milwaukee,
STM/SF G Swim,
Whitnall 
New Berlin Eisenhower High School  3:30PM    8:45PM   
  Swim & Dive: Girls JV JV Conference Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. New Berlin Eisenhower,
Brown Deer/USM G Swim,
Cudahy,
Greendale,
Greenfield/Pius G Swim,
Milwaukee Lutheran,
New Berlin West,
Pewaukee,
Shorewood,
South Milwaukee,
STM/SF G Swim,
West Allis Central,
Whitnall 
New Berlin Eisenhower High School         
Saturday, Nov 2, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity W Conf Diving Meet 9:30AM  Away vs. Greenfield/Pius G Swim,
Brown Deer/USM G Swim,
Cudahy,
Greendale,
Milwaukee Lutheran,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Pewaukee,
Shorewood,
South Milwaukee,
STM/SF G Swim,
Whitnall 
Greenfield High School         
SWIMMING begins at 1:30pm
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity W Conf Championship 1:30PM  Away vs. Greenfield/Pius G Swim,
Brown Deer/USM G Swim,
Cudahy,
Greendale,
Milwaukee Lutheran,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Pewaukee,
Shorewood,
South Milwaukee,
STM/SF G Swim,
Whitnall 
Greenfield High School  7:30AM    4:45PM   
DIVING begins at 9:30am
Friday, Nov 8, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity WIAA Diving Sectional 6:30PM  Away vs. WIAA  Waukesha South High School  3:15PM    8:00PM   
Saturday, Nov 9, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectionals 1:00PM  Away vs. WIAA  Waukesha South High School  10:00AM    4:30PM   
Saturday, Nov 16, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity WIAA State 10:00AM  Away vs. WIAA  UW - Natatorium         
State Diving
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity WIAA State 3:00PM  Away vs. WIAA  UW - Natatorium         
Swimming State