Greendale
Swim & Dive Girls Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 07-19-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Aug 24, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Invitational 8:15AM  Away vs. Whitnall,
Edgewood,
Franklin,
Greenfield,
Muskego,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Oak Creek,
Ronald Reagan,
South Milwaukee,
STM/SF G Swim,
Wausau East 
Greendale Village Club         
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Racine Park,
Franklin,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Tremper,
Racine Case,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Kenosha Indian Trails 
Racine Park High School         
Panther Invite
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. STM/SF G Swim  Deer Creek Middle School         
  Swim & Dive: Girls JV Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. STM/SF G Swim  Deer Creek Middle School         
Wednesday, Sep 18, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. Pewaukee/Oconomowoc G Swim  YMCA - Pabst Farms         
  Swim & Dive: Girls JV Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. Pewaukee/Oconomowoc G Swim  YMCA - Pabst Farms         
Wednesday, Sep 25, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity W Conf Relays Diving 2:00PM  Away vs. Greenfield/Pius G Swim,
Brown Deer/USM G Swim,
Cudahy,
Milwaukee Lutheran,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Pewaukee,
Shorewood,
South Milwaukee,
STM/SF G Swim,
West Allis Central,
Whitnall 
Greenfield High School         
SWIMMING begins at approx. 4:00pm
  Swim & Dive: Girls JV W Conf Relays Diving 2:00PM  Away vs. Greenfield/Pius G Swim,
Brown Deer/USM G Swim,
Cudahy,
Milwaukee Lutheran,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Pewaukee/Oconomowoc G Swim,
Shorewood,
South Milwaukee,
STM/SF G Swim,
West Allis Central,
Whitnall 
Greenfield High School         
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity W Conf Relays 4:00PM  Away vs. Greenfield/Pius G Swim,
Brown Deer/USM G Swim,
Cudahy,
Milwaukee Lutheran,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Pewaukee,
Shorewood,
South Milwaukee,
STM/SF G Swim,
Whitnall,
Wisconsin Lutheran 
Greenfield High School         
Diving begins at 2:00pm
  Swim & Dive: Girls JV W Conf Relays 4:00PM  Away vs. Greenfield/Pius G Swim,
Brown Deer/USM G Swim,
Cudahy,
Milwaukee Lutheran,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Pewaukee/Oconomowoc G Swim,
Shorewood,
South Milwaukee,
STM/SF G Swim,
Whitnall,
Wisconsin Lutheran 
Greenfield High School         
Friday, Sep 27, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Ronald Reagan,
Oconomowoc,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Delavan-Darien,
Germantown,
Pewaukee,
Milwaukee Hamilton,
Cedarburg,
Cudahy,
Grafton,
Greenfield,
Milwaukee Pulaski,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
West Allis Central,
Whitnall,
South Milwaukee,
Milwaukee Lutheran,
Hamilton,
Milwaukee Riverside,
Janesville Parker,
Appleton North,
Milwaukee King,
St. Augustine Prep 
Milwaukee South High School         
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Game 1:00PM  Away vs. Ronald Reagan,
Oconomowoc,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Delavan-Darien,
Germantown,
Pewaukee,
Milwaukee Hamilton,
Cudahy,
Grafton,
Greenfield,
Milwaukee Pulaski,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
West Allis Central,
South Milwaukee,
Milwaukee Lutheran,
Hamilton,
Milwaukee Riverside,
Janesville Parker,
Milwaukee King,
St. Augustine Prep 
Milwaukee South High School         
Wednesday, Oct 2, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Dual 5:00PM  West Allis Central  Greendale High School         
  Swim & Dive: Girls JV Dual 5:00PM  West Allis Central  Greendale High School         
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Watertown,
Beaver Dam,
Waukesha West,
Greenfield,
Jefferson 
Riverside Middle School (Watertown)         
Wednesday, Oct 9, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Dual 5:00PM  New Berlin Eisenhower  Greendale High School         
  Swim & Dive: Girls JV Dual 5:00PM  New Berlin Eisenhower  Greendale High School         
Wednesday, Oct 16, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. New Berlin West  New Berlin West High School         
  Swim & Dive: Girls JV Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. New Berlin West  New Berlin West High School         
Wednesday, Oct 23, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Crossover Dual 5:00PM  TBA  Greendale High School         
  Swim & Dive: Girls JV Crossover Dual 5:00PM  TBA  Greendale High School         
Friday, Nov 1, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls JV JV Conference Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. New Berlin Eisenhower,
Brown Deer/USM G Swim,
Cudahy,
Greenfield/Pius G Swim,
Milwaukee Lutheran,
New Berlin West,
Pewaukee,
Shorewood,
South Milwaukee,
STM/SF G Swim,
West Allis Central,
Whitnall 
New Berlin Eisenhower High School         
  Swim & Dive: Girls JV JV Conference Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. New Berlin Eisenhower,
Brown Deer/USM G Swim,
Cudahy,
Greenfield/Pius G Swim,
Milwaukee Lutheran,
New Berlin West,
Pewaukee/Oconomowoc G Swim,
Shorewood,
South Milwaukee,
STM/SF G Swim,
West Allis Central,
Whitnall 
New Berlin Eisenhower High School         
Saturday, Nov 2, 2019
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity W Conf Diving Meet 9:30AM  Away vs. Greenfield/Pius G Swim,
Brown Deer/USM G Swim,
Cudahy,
Milwaukee Lutheran,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Pewaukee,
Shorewood,
South Milwaukee,
STM/SF G Swim,
West Allis Central,
Whitnall 
Greenfield High School         
SWIMMING begins at 1:30pm
  Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity W Conf Championship 1:30PM  Away vs. Greenfield/Pius G Swim,
Brown Deer/USM G Swim,
Cudahy,
Milwaukee Lutheran,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
New Berlin West,
Pewaukee,
Shorewood,
South Milwaukee,
STM/SF G Swim,
West Allis Central,
Whitnall 
Greenfield High School         
DIVING begins at 9:30am